Return to previous page

IMIFORCE 100ML

2,000.00

Active Ingredient: Imidaclorid 200 g / L SL.
Family: Chloronicotinyl.
Description: Excellent, systemic foliar and soil insecticide acts as contact and stomach poison in various crops such as cotton, cowpea, groundnut, soybean, vegetables, fruits, and ornamentals.
Packaging:

  • 100 ml of 100 pieces per carton.
IMIFORCE IMIFORCE 100ML

2,000.00

48 people are viewing this product right now
or
Please, activate Wishlist option to use this widget.
SKU: imiforce-250ml Categories: , Tag:
Estimated delivery:3 days

Share:

IMIFORCE:

Elevate your agricultural practices with IMIFORCE, the ultimate soil conditioner and plant growth enhancer. Formulated with advanced nutrients and organic compounds, IMIFORCE boosts soil fertility, promotes robust plant growth, and enhances crop yields. Say goodbye to mediocre harvests and hello to thriving crops with IMIFORCE.

How to Use IMIFORCE:

  1. Prepare Soil: Apply IMIFORCE evenly over the soil surface before planting or during crop growth.
  2. Incorporate: Use a rake or tiller to incorporate IMIFORCE into the soil to a depth of 6-8 inches.
  3. Water: Water the soil thoroughly after application to activate it and aid in nutrient absorption.
  4. Apply Regularly: For best results, apply it regularly throughout the growing season according to crop needs.

Benefits of IMIFORCE:

  • Enhanced Soil Fertility: Enriches the soil with essential nutrients and organic matter.
  • Promotes Robust Plant Growth: Stimulates root development and enhances nutrient uptake.
  • Increases Crop Yields: Improves crop health and resilience for higher yields and quality.
  • Easy to Use: Simple application process for hassle-free agricultural practices.

Unlock the potential of your crops with it– buy now and watch your agricultural success flourish!

 

Common name
Imidacloprid
Chemical name 1-(6-chloro-3-pyridylmethyl)-N-nitroimidazolidin-2-ylideneamine
Appearance  Liquid
Molecular formula
C9H10ClN5O2
Application
Systemic insecticide with translaminar activity and with contact and stomach action. Control of sucking insects, including rice-, leaf- and planthoppers, aphids, thrips, whitefly, soil insects, termites, and some species of biting insects, such as rice water weevil and Colorado beetle in different crops, e.g. rice, maize, cotton, cereals, sugar beet, potatoes, vegetables, citrus fruit, pome fruit, and stone fruit. Also used to controls fleas in dogs and cats.
Formulation type

20%SL, 35% SC, 70% WDG/WP

 Toxicity of High and Low: Low Toxicity of Reagents
Storage Stability
Stable for 2 years after receipt of order if stored under recommended conditions. After 2 years, the compound should be re-analyzed for chemical purity before use.
Size

100ml, 250ml

4.57

Based on 7 reviews
4
3
0
0
0

7 reviews for IMIFORCE 100ML

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.